The metropolitan board of directors guides our Y's strategic plan. Each of our branches, including SKY Academy, has a local advisory board

Board of Directors

 

Chief Volunteer Officer
Dave Wampler

Key Agency

 

clientuploads/directory/Staff and Board Pictures/Ed_Web.jpg

Immediate Past Chair
Ed Campbell, III,

1st Guard Corporation

Vice Chair

Sheriff Tom Knight, 

 

Sarasota County Sheriff

 

Treasurer

Jim Kulhman,

Florida Shores Bank

Secretary

Keith Farlow,

Farlow's on the Water

 

 

Dale F. Alward,

Englewood Community Hospital

David Dignam,

Key Agency

Nancy Blackstone

Wendy Fishman,

Caldwell Trust Company

Jeanette Flokstra,

Honorary Member

clientuploads/directory/Staff and Board Pictures/RGarner.jpg

Richard Garner,

John R. Wood Realtors

Fred Hammett, 

Former Mayor, Retired

 https://asoft4139.accrisoft.com/southcounty/clientuploads/directory/Staff and Board Pictures/BrianHess.jpg

Brian Hess

 

Grady Hough, III, 

Wealth Management Solutions

https://asoft4139.accrisoft.com/southcounty/clientuploads/directory/Staff and Board Pictures/Dorothy_Korszen_web.jpg

Dorothy Korszen,

Farr Law Firm

Donna Pachota, 

Venice Pier Group/Venice Family Practice

Ken Pfahler, M.D., 

Cardiology Center of Englewood

George Pickhardt, 

Arrow Environmental Services 

 

https://asoft4139.accrisoft.com/southcounty/clientuploads/directory/Staff and Board Pictures/RobWilson.jpg

 Rob Wilson, 

Enterprise Holdings 

 

Bonita Springs Advisory Board

Shelley Anderson
Tom Barber
Jack Brown
Fred Forbes
Richard Garner
Hank Hochstetler
Steve McIntosh
Karin Moe
Joe Murgalo
Bill Oberman
Peter O'Flinn
Gary Price
Nelson Robbins
Marjorie Rubacky
Tom Schreck
Mark Suwyn, Chair
Don Thomson

Englewood Advisory Board

Dale Alward
Sue Atamanchuk
Bob Bedford
Kathy Castellano
Kale Dailey
Brandon Dignam
Keith Farlow
Cindy Guggins
Dan Herzig
Jim Hinck
Tom Hinck
Emerson King
Sandy King
Peter Mason
Larry McLaren, Chair
Dave Orris
Gary Schneider
Tom Shirley
Gary Vasinder
David Wampler
Jennifer Witters

Fort Myers Advisory Board

Joshua De Tillio
Kristin Gwinner, SPHR
James Harmaty
Mark Hein
Jan-Erik Hustrulid
Charles Knox, Chair
Kevin D. Pfleger
John Pontanovic
Trudi K. Williams, P.E.
Rob Wilson

Venice Advisory Board

Chuck Barber
Kevin Cox
Yavonne Dorsey
Dr. Gregg Hassler, Jr.
Gina Hamilton
David Joyner
Steve Ledbetter
Wayne Roberts
Mark Smith, Chair
Andy Stultz
Dr. Romesh Weerasooriya
John Williams

SKY Academy School Board

Nancy Blackstone
Diane Cogburn, RD
Wendy Fishman
Fred Hammett
Michelle Hazeltine, Chair
Ken Modzelewski

Now Is The Time To Join!

Before/After School Care

Online Registration

Become a Hometown Partner

Enews Signup